Who owns this wine?
| Brand | Owner | Ticker | Stake | Filing | Weight | Last close | 1 mo | Close |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AFIP | Yantai Changyu Pioneer Wine | 000869.SZ | 91.53 % | static.cninfo.com.cn | 16.09 % | 18.18 CNY | +14.4% | 2026-10-16 |
| Alexandre Bonnet | Lanson-BCC | ALLAN.PA | — | echanges.dila.gouv.fr | 2.47 % | 25.70 EUR | -5.5% | 2026-10-16 |
| Altaïr | Viña San Pedro Tarapacá | VSPT.SN | — | vsptwinegroup.com | 2.00 % | 3.80 CLP | 0.0% | 2026-09-28 |
| Angel's Estate | Purcari Wineries | WINE.RO | 76 % | bvb.ro | 2.30 % | 20.40 RON | +1.5% | 2026-10-16 |
| Archery Summit | Crimson Wine Group | CWGL | — | sec.gov | 1.09 % | 4.12 USD | -9.8% | 2026-10-16 |
| Barbanera | Italian Wine Brands | IWB.MI | — | italianwinebrands.it | 2.03 % | 15.14 EUR | -13.3% | 2026-10-16 |
| Baron Balboa | Yantai Changyu Pioneer Wine | 000869.SZ | 100 % | static.cninfo.com.cn | 16.09 % | 18.18 CNY | +14.4% | 2026-10-16 |
| Barossa Valley Estate | Delegat Group | DGL.NZ | 100 % | delegat.com | 3.22 % | 4.35 NZD | -5.2% | 2026-10-16 |
| Besserat de Bellefon | Lanson-BCC | ALLAN.PA | — | echanges.dila.gouv.fr | 2.47 % | 25.70 EUR | -5.5% | 2026-10-16 |
| Boizel | Lanson-BCC | ALLAN.PA | — | echanges.dila.gouv.fr | 2.47 % | 25.70 EUR | -5.5% | 2026-10-16 |
| Bonterra | Viña Concha y Toro | CONCHATORO.SN | — | vinacyt.com | 8.37 % | 896.0 CLP | -5.1% | 2026-10-16 |
| Bostavan | Purcari Wineries | WINE.RO | 100 % | bvb.ro | 2.30 % | 20.40 RON | +1.5% | 2026-10-16 |
| Burtin, Heidsieck & C° Monopole | Lanson-BCC | ALLAN.PA | — | echanges.dila.gouv.fr | 2.47 % | 25.70 EUR | -5.5% | 2026-10-16 |
| Canevel | Masi Agricola | MASI.MI | 60 % | media.masi.it | 1.92 % | 4.12 EUR | -6.4% | 2026-10-16 |
| Casa Re | Masi Agricola | MASI.MI | — | media.masi.it | 1.92 % | 4.12 EUR | -6.4% | 2026-10-16 |
| Castello di Gabbiano | Treasury Wine Estates | TWE.AX | 100 % | announcements.asx.com.au | 43.89 % | 6.05 AUD | +17.9% | 2026-10-16 |
| Cazes | AdVini | ALAVI.PA | 89.9 % | advini.com | 0.86 % | 15.80 EUR | +1.9% | 2026-10-16 |
| Chamisal Vineyards | Crimson Wine Group | CWGL | — | sec.gov | 1.09 % | 4.12 USD | -9.8% | 2026-10-16 |
| Champy | AdVini | ALAVI.PA | 100 % | advini.com | 0.86 % | 15.80 EUR | +1.9% | 2026-10-16 |
| Changyu | Yantai Changyu Pioneer Wine | 000869.SZ | 70 % | static.cninfo.com.cn | 16.09 % | 18.18 CNY | +14.4% | 2026-10-16 |
| Chanoine Frères, Tsarine | Lanson-BCC | ALLAN.PA | — | echanges.dila.gouv.fr | 2.47 % | 25.70 EUR | -5.5% | 2026-10-16 |
| Chapel Down | Chapel Down Group | CDGP.L | — | cdn.shopify.com | 1.36 % | 0.46 GBP | -1.1% | 2026-10-16 |
| Chapel Down Kit's Coty | Chapel Down Group | CDGP.L | — | cdn.shopify.com | 1.36 % | 0.46 GBP | -1.1% | 2026-10-16 |
| Charles Volner | Schloss Wachenheim | SWA.DE | 99.91 % | schloss-wachenheim.com | 1.69 % | 14.70 EUR | -1.7% | 2026-10-16 |
| Château La Gordonne | Maison Pommery & Associés | POMRY.PA | 96.5 % | maisonpommery.com | 1.06 % | 8.22 EUR | -15.1% | 2026-10-16 |
| Château Lanessan | Treasury Wine Estates | TWE.AX | 78.6 % | announcements.asx.com.au | 43.89 % | 6.05 AUD | +17.9% | 2026-10-16 |
| Concha y Toro | Viña Concha y Toro | CONCHATORO.SN | — | vinacyt.com | 8.37 % | 896.0 CLP | -5.1% | 2026-10-16 |
| Cono Sur | Viña Concha y Toro | CONCHATORO.SN | 100 % | vinacyt.com | 8.37 % | 896.0 CLP | -5.1% | 2026-10-16 |
| Crama Ceptura | Purcari Wineries | WINE.RO | 100 % | bvb.ro | 2.30 % | 20.40 RON | +1.5% | 2026-10-16 |
| DAOU Vineyards | Treasury Wine Estates | TWE.AX | 100 % | announcements.asx.com.au | 43.89 % | 6.05 AUD | +17.9% | 2026-10-16 |
| De Castellane | Laurent-Perrier | LPE.PA | — | finance-groupelp.com | 6.92 % | 80.20 EUR | +1.0% | 2026-10-16 |
| De Venoge | Lanson-BCC | ALLAN.PA | — | echanges.dila.gouv.fr | 2.47 % | 25.70 EUR | -5.5% | 2026-10-16 |
| Dindori | Sula Vineyards | SULA.NS | — | sulavineyards.com | 1.57 % | 136.5 INR | 0.0% | 2026-10-16 |
| Domaine Royal de Jarras | Maison Pommery & Associés | POMRY.PA | 96.5 % | maisonpommery.com | 1.06 % | 8.22 EUR | -15.1% | 2026-10-16 |
| Domaine Willamette | Willamette Valley Vineyards | WVVI | — | sec.gov | 0.12 % | 1.93 USD | +2.7% | 2026-10-16 |
| Don Melchor | Viña Concha y Toro | CONCHATORO.SN | 100 % | vinacyt.com | 8.37 % | 896.0 CLP | -5.1% | 2026-10-16 |
| Elton | Willamette Valley Vineyards | WVVI | — | sec.gov | 0.12 % | 1.93 USD | +2.7% | 2026-10-16 |
| Faber | Schloss Wachenheim | SWA.DE | — | schloss-wachenheim.com | 1.69 % | 14.70 EUR | -1.7% | 2026-10-16 |
| Golden Icewine Valley | Yantai Changyu Pioneer Wine | 000869.SZ | 100 % | static.cninfo.com.cn | 16.09 % | 18.18 CNY | +14.4% | 2026-10-16 |
| Grove Mill | Foley Wines | FWL.NZ | — | foleywines.co.nz | 0.31 % | 0.63 NZD | +18.7% | 2026-10-16 |
| Kilikanoon | Yantai Changyu Pioneer Wine | 000869.SZ | 99 % | static.cninfo.com.cn | 16.09 % | 18.18 CNY | +14.4% | 2026-10-16 |
| L'Avenir | AdVini | ALAVI.PA | 100 % | advini.com | 0.86 % | 15.80 EUR | +1.9% | 2026-10-16 |
| L'Oratoire des Papes | AdVini | ALAVI.PA | 99.8 % | advini.com | 0.86 % | 15.80 EUR | +1.9% | 2026-10-16 |
| La Celia | Viña San Pedro Tarapacá | VSPT.SN | — | vsptwinegroup.com | 2.00 % | 3.80 CLP | 0.0% | 2026-09-28 |
| Lanson | Lanson-BCC | ALLAN.PA | — | echanges.dila.gouv.fr | 2.47 % | 25.70 EUR | -5.5% | 2026-10-16 |
| Laroche | AdVini | ALAVI.PA | — | advini.com | 0.86 % | 15.80 EUR | +1.9% | 2026-10-16 |
| Laurent-Perrier | Laurent-Perrier | LPE.PA | — | finance-groupelp.com | 6.92 % | 80.20 EUR | +1.0% | 2026-10-16 |
| Leyda | Viña San Pedro Tarapacá | VSPT.SN | — | vsptwinegroup.com | 2.00 % | 3.80 CLP | 0.0% | 2026-09-28 |
| Longyu | Yantai Changyu Pioneer Wine | 000869.SZ | 100 % | static.cninfo.com.cn | 16.09 % | 18.18 CNY | +14.4% | 2026-10-16 |
| Maison Bleue | Willamette Valley Vineyards | WVVI | — | sec.gov | 0.12 % | 1.93 USD | +2.7% | 2026-10-16 |
| Martinborough Vineyard | Foley Wines | FWL.NZ | — | foleywines.co.nz | 0.31 % | 0.63 NZD | +18.7% | 2026-10-16 |
| Masi | Masi Agricola | MASI.MI | — | media.masi.it | 1.92 % | 4.12 EUR | -6.4% | 2026-10-16 |
| Masi Tupungato | Masi Agricola | MASI.MI | 100 % | media.masi.it | 1.92 % | 4.12 EUR | -6.4% | 2026-10-16 |
| Monte Real | Bodegas Riojanas | RIO.MC | — | bodegasriojanas.com | 0.06 % | 0.80 EUR | -14.9% | 2026-10-16 |
| Mt Difficulty | Foley Wines | FWL.NZ | — | foleywines.co.nz | 0.31 % | 0.63 NZD | +18.7% | 2026-10-16 |
| Pambrun | Willamette Valley Vineyards | WVVI | — | sec.gov | 0.12 % | 1.93 USD | +2.7% | 2026-10-16 |
| Pelin Carpatin | Ambra | AMB.WA | 51.15 % | ambra.com.pl | 1.71 % | 20.45 PLN | +11.1% | 2026-10-16 |
| Peñamonte | Bodegas Riojanas | RIO.MC | 99.99 % | bodegasriojanas.com | 0.06 % | 0.80 EUR | -14.9% | 2026-10-16 |
| Penfolds | Treasury Wine Estates | TWE.AX | 100 % | announcements.asx.com.au | 43.89 % | 6.05 AUD | +17.9% | 2026-10-16 |
| Philipponnat | Lanson-BCC | ALLAN.PA | — | echanges.dila.gouv.fr | 2.47 % | 25.70 EUR | -5.5% | 2026-10-16 |
| Pine Ridge Vineyards | Crimson Wine Group | CWGL | — | sec.gov | 1.09 % | 4.12 USD | -9.8% | 2026-10-16 |
| Pommery | Maison Pommery & Associés | POMRY.PA | — | maisonpommery.com | 1.06 % | 8.22 EUR | -15.1% | 2026-10-16 |
| Purcari | Purcari Wineries | WINE.RO | 100 % | bvb.ro | 2.30 % | 20.40 RON | +1.5% | 2026-10-16 |
| Rāsā | Sula Vineyards | SULA.NS | — | sulavineyards.com | 1.57 % | 136.5 INR | 0.0% | 2026-10-16 |
| Reichsgraf von Kesselstatt | Schloss Wachenheim | SWA.DE | 90 % | schloss-wachenheim.com | 1.69 % | 14.70 EUR | -1.7% | 2026-10-16 |
| Rozès | Maison Pommery & Associés | POMRY.PA | 99.99 % | maisonpommery.com | 1.06 % | 8.22 EUR | -15.1% | 2026-10-16 |
| Salon, Delamotte | Laurent-Perrier | LPE.PA | 99.67 % | finance-groupelp.com | 6.92 % | 80.20 EUR | +1.0% | 2026-10-16 |
| San Pedro | Viña San Pedro Tarapacá | VSPT.SN | — | vsptwinegroup.com | 2.00 % | 3.80 CLP | 0.0% | 2026-09-28 |
| Schloss Wachenheim | Schloss Wachenheim | SWA.DE | — | schloss-wachenheim.com | 1.69 % | 14.70 EUR | -1.7% | 2026-10-16 |
| Seghesio | Crimson Wine Group | CWGL | — | sec.gov | 1.09 % | 4.12 USD | -9.8% | 2026-10-16 |
| SERVE | Purcari Wineries | WINE.RO | — | bvb.ro | 2.30 % | 20.40 RON | +1.5% | 2026-10-16 |
| Seven Hills Winery | Crimson Wine Group | CWGL | — | sec.gov | 1.09 % | 4.12 USD | -9.8% | 2026-10-16 |
| Sula | Sula Vineyards | SULA.NS | — | sulavineyards.com | 1.57 % | 136.5 INR | 0.0% | 2026-10-16 |
| Tarapacá | Viña San Pedro Tarapacá | VSPT.SN | — | vsptwinegroup.com | 2.00 % | 3.80 CLP | 0.0% | 2026-09-28 |
| Te Kairanga | Foley Wines | FWL.NZ | — | foleywines.co.nz | 0.31 % | 0.63 NZD | +18.7% | 2026-10-16 |
| Terras do Grifo | Maison Pommery & Associés | POMRY.PA | — | maisonpommery.com | 1.06 % | 8.22 EUR | -15.1% | 2026-10-16 |
| Tripoggi | Masi Agricola | MASI.MI | — | masi.it | 1.92 % | 4.12 EUR | -6.4% | 2026-10-16 |
| Trivento | Viña Concha y Toro | CONCHATORO.SN | 100 % | vinacyt.com | 8.37 % | 896.0 CLP | -5.1% | 2026-10-16 |
| Tualatin Estate | Willamette Valley Vineyards | WVVI | — | sec.gov | 0.12 % | 1.93 USD | +2.7% | 2026-10-16 |
| Vavasour | Foley Wines | FWL.NZ | — | foleywines.co.nz | 0.31 % | 0.63 NZD | +18.7% | 2026-10-16 |
| Veiga Naúm | Bodegas Riojanas | RIO.MC | 54.16 % | bodegasriojanas.com | 0.06 % | 0.80 EUR | -14.9% | 2026-10-16 |
| Veuve Amiot | Schloss Wachenheim | SWA.DE | — | schloss-wachenheim.com | 1.69 % | 14.70 EUR | -1.7% | 2026-10-16 |
| Viore | Bodegas Riojanas | RIO.MC | 99.96 % | bodegasriojanas.com | 0.06 % | 0.80 EUR | -14.9% | 2026-10-16 |
| Vranken | Maison Pommery & Associés | POMRY.PA | — | maisonpommery.com | 1.06 % | 8.22 EUR | -15.1% | 2026-10-16 |
| Willamette Valley Vineyards | Willamette Valley Vineyards | WVVI | — | sec.gov | 0.12 % | 1.93 USD | +2.7% | 2026-10-16 |
| Wynns | Treasury Wine Estates | TWE.AX | 100 % | announcements.asx.com.au | 43.89 % | 6.05 AUD | +17.9% | 2026-10-16 |
| ZAREA | Ambra | AMB.WA | 51.15 % | ambra.com.pl | 1.71 % | 20.45 PLN | +11.1% | 2026-10-16 |
Prices: Yahoo Finance via VINCAP's price feed. Prices refresh every 30 minutes; quotes are delayed. Ownership: each company's own filing. Weight = share of the VINCAP Wine Stock Index (WINE). Stake “—” = the filing names the site as the company’s without a percentage. Register checked 2026-10-08; the sites are on the map. Editorial research and market data, not investment advice.